Date & Time: Jun 16, 1934
Registration:
G-ABYO
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Llanvair – Glasgow
MSN:
4012
YOM:
1932
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in an open field located in Llanvair, near Caerwent, bursting into flames. All three occupants were seriously injured and a passenger later died from his injuries.