Date & Time: Aug 6, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
CR-AAO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Maputo - Maputo
MSN:
2152
YOM:
1931
Country:
Mozambique
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was completing a solo training flight when the accident occurred in unknown circumstances. The pilot was unhurt and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.