Date & Time: Apr 20, 1930
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-CALC
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
London - London
MSN:
581
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the single engine airplane overturned and came to rest upside down. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and both pilots were injured.