Date & Time: Apr 3, 1937
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
G-AALK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Brooklands – Perth
MSN:
1174
YOM:
1930
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near the Shankend Railway Station while on a flight from Brooklands to Perth. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.