Date & Time: Sep 27, 1932
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
5557
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Ljungbyhed - Ljungbyhed
MSN:
1704
YOM:
1931
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew departed Ljungbyhed on a training mission. En route, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Bjärlöv, some 10 km north of Kristianstad. Both crew members were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.