Date & Time: Sep 30, 1938
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
YU-PAS
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1267
YOM:
1930
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft crashed after takeoff from Sarajevo-Rajlovac Airport. Both occupants were killed, among them the pilot Vojske D. Isajić.