Date & Time: Aug 27, 1935
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
OE-DIO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Graz – Salzburg
MSN:
2263
YOM:
1935
Country:
Austria
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Neumarkt am Wallersee while on a flight from Graz to Salzburg. Both crew members Josef Schmidberger and Josef Tusch were killed.