Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a De Havilland DH.60 Moth in Lethbridge

Date & Time: Feb 1, 1931 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Southern Alberta Airlines
Registration:
CF-ADJ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Plain
MSN:
0778
Location:
Lethbridge
Alberta
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Stalled and crashed.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019