Date & Time: Dec 1, 1929
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-EBPT
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Woolsington – Cramlington
MSN:
361
YOM:
1927
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach to Cramlington Airport. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.