Date & Time: Oct 6, 1958
Registration:
D-12
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
04054
YOM:
1947
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash on the Nyamuragira volcano in unknown circumstances. Occupant's fate remains unknown.