Date & Time: Aug 1, 1965
Operator:
Registration:
T-83
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Reconquista - Reconquista
MSN:
04214
YOM:
1948
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew departed Reconquista Airport for a training mission. An unexpected situation was encountered en route, forcing the crew to reduce his altitude and to attempt an emergency landing. The airplane belly landed in a field located near Sanavirones and came to rest. Both crew members escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.
Crew:
Juan Carlos Bisana,
Mr. Andrada.