Date & Time: Jun 14, 1957
Registration:
CR-CAC
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
04000/P/1
YOM:
1945
Country:
Cabo Verde
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For undetermined reason, the aircraft belly landed at Achada Grande and came to rest. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.