Date & Time: Jan 17, 1969
Operator:
Registration:
60-5434
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
25
YOM:
1961
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown at Vũng Tàu Airfield, the airplane went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest. All five crew members escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.