Date & Time: Jan 18, 1984
Operator:
Registration:
66-255
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Kwajalein - Kwajalein
MSN:
255
YOM:
1967
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training mission at Kwajalein Island Airport. Upon touchdown, one of the undercarriage collapsed. The aircraft came to rest on the runway and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.