Date & Time: Dec 19, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Operator:
Registration:
44-77300
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
MSN:
32696
YOM:
1944
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 40 km west of Yazagyo while on a cargo mission. All four crew members were killed.