Date & Time: Mar 15, 1970
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Operator:
Registration:
HK-790
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
26480
YOM:
1943
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in San Carlos de Guaroba, in the suburb of Villavicencio. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown (somewhere in March 1970). There were no casualties.