Date & Time: Dec 31, 1980
Operator:
Farm-Kem
Registration:
N102US
MSN:
378
YOM:
1956
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while trying to land on a remote airstrip somewhere in Colombia. The accident occurred somewhere in 1980 (the exact date remains unknown) during a drug smuggling flight.