Date & Time: Nov 4, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
7251
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Shortly after take off from Port Lyautey NAS, while climbing, the seaplane crashed and burned, killing all six crew members.