Date & Time: May 18, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
05018
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Pearl Harbour - Pearl Harbour
Crew on board:
9
Crew fatalities:
9
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
9
Circumstances:
While performing a training mission off Pearl Harbour, the seaplane went out of control and crashed into the sea. All nine crew members were killed.