Date & Time: Mar 15, 1960
Operator:
Registration:
HK-1001E
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Araracuara – Villavicencio
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
10
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in the jungle while en route from Araracuara to Villavicencio. Two crew members and four passengers were killed and seven other occupants were rescued.