Date & Time: Jun 4, 1957
Operator:
Registration:
MP-54
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the ocean off Chamela. A crew member was killed while seven others were rescued. The aircraft was lost.