Date & Time: Oct 15, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
34013
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1567
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed into the Atlantic Ocean in unknown circumstances. All seven crew members were killed.