Date & Time: Jul 3, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
08324
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Pensacola - Pensacola
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Mobile Bay, off Mobile, killing all five crew members.