Date & Time: Nov 17, 1938
Operator:
Registration:
0482
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Pearl Harbor - Pearl Harbor
MSN:
29
YOM:
1937
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The float plane crashed against a dock in Pearl Harbour and came to rest. Two crew members were killed, threes were injured and one was unhurt.