Date & Time: Dec 23, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
AL621
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
119
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in Tucson following a fuel exhaustion. There were no casualties.
Crew:
Clyde B. Kelsay.
Probable cause:
Fuel exhaustion.