Date & Time: Nov 8, 1985
Operator:
Essair
Registration:
G-SHOE
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
421C-0123
YOM:
1976
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Deauville-Saint-Gatien Airport, the twin engine airplane struck the ground and crashed in a field short of runway. Both wings were torn off and the aircraft was destroyed. There were no casualties.