Date & Time: Aug 13, 1977 at 2015 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 402
Operator:
Registration:
N4554Q
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Yates City - Macomb
MSN:
402A-0054
YOM:
1979
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed under unknown circumstances shortly after takeoff from Yates City Airport. All three occupants were killed.