Date & Time: Nov 12, 1951 at 1600 LT
Type of aircraft:
Casa 352
Operator:
Registration:
T.2-182
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
73
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff at Los Llanos AFB in Albacete. Two crew members were killed while two others were injured.