Date & Time: Jun 9, 1949
Operator:
Registration:
CF-CRQ
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
CV-256
YOM:
1941
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Osisko Lake located in Rouyn-Noranda. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.