Date & Time: Oct 15, 1974
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Registration:
TR-LNF
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
16
YOM:
1968
Country:
Gabon
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident at Port Gentil Airport. There were no injuries. The exact date remains unknown, somewhere during October 1974.