Date & Time: Jun 15, 1981
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Registration:
TN-ADS
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
127
YOM:
1970
Country:
Congo
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Congo. There were no casualties. The mishap occurred somewhere in June 1981 (exact date unknown).