Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Britten-Norman BN-2A-26 Islander in Ivory Coast

Date & Time: Jul 9, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Interivoire
Registration:
TU-TFW
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
196
YOM:
1970
Location:
Ivory Coast
All Ivory Coast
Country:
Ivory Coast
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident somewhere in Ivory Coast. There were no casualties.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2021