Date & Time: Feb 28, 1940 at 1100 LT
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
N6201
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
9300
YOM:
1939
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing at Norwich Municipal Airport. The pilot was injured.
Crew:
P/O G. H. Pemberton, pilot.