Date & Time: Nov 4, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
T1853
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons at Gibraltar Airport. A crew was injured.
Crew:
F/Sgt McRae,
F/Lt Horton,
F/Sgt Howe.