Date & Time: Mar 20, 1927
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 14
Operator:
Registration:
F-ALRA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Casablanca - Oran
MSN:
7334.18
YOM:
1920
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed near Rabat, bursting into flames. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.