Date & Time: Sep 22, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 14
Operator:
Registration:
F-AFAT
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
195 ter
YOM:
1923
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a mail flight from France. An emergency landing was made following unknown technical problems. While both occupants were injured, the airplane was damaged beyond repair.
Probable cause:
Unknown technical failure.