Date & Time: May 5, 1922
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 14
Operator:
Registration:
F-ALGU
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Alicante - Casablanca
MSN:
127
YOM:
1922
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was forced to make an emergency landing in Marbella. While both members crew escaped uninjured, the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.