Date & Time: Apr 12, 1920
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 14
Operator:
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was completing a mail flight from France. Upon landing, the aircraft overturned and came to rest, bursting into flames. While the pilot was injured, the aircraft was destroyed.