Date & Time: Feb 27, 1956
Operator:
Registration:
48-072
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Wright-Patterson - Wright-Patterson
MSN:
15881
YOM:
1948
Crew on board:
11
Crew fatalities:
11
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
11
Circumstances:
While conducting a training mission out from Wright-Patterson AFB, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Wilmington Pike, southeast of Dayton. All 11 occupants were killed.