Date & Time: Mar 11, 1953
Operator:
Registration:
46-048
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15768
YOM:
1947
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed at Goose Bay-Ernest Harmon Airport for unknown reason. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.