Date & Time: Nov 13, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
44-62063
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
11540
Crew on board:
10
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in a mountainous area located some 30 miles northeast of Spokane. Five crew members were killed and five others were injured.