Date & Time: Jun 5, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Blohm & Voss BV 138
Operator:
Registration:
KG+EB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
378
YOM:
1940
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The floatplane was destroyed in an emergency landing some 50 km north of Rixhöft (Rozewie), Poland. There were no casualties.