Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Beriev BE-103 in Straubing: 1 killed

Date & Time: Apr 29, 1999 at 1833 LT
Type of aircraft:
Beriev Be-103
Operator:
TANTK - Taganrog ANTK
Registration:
RA-03002
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Straubing-Straubing
MSN:
30 02
YOM:
1996
Location:
Straubing
Bavaria
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2021