Date & Time: May 22, 1962
Type of aircraft:
Beriev Be-10
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Russia. It is believed the accident was the consequence of a technical problem.