Date & Time: Aug 3, 1937
Operator:
Registration:
33-27
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Río Hato – David
MSN:
718
YOM:
1933
Country:
Panama
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route from Río Hato to David, the crew encountered an unexpected situation and decided to abandon the aircraft and bailed out. The aircraft crashed 25 km northwest of San Felíx and was destroyed. All six crew members were uninjured.