Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Beechcraft Super King Air 200 in Cafunfo: 2 killed

Date & Time: Jan 28, 1995 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Operator:
Registration:
D2-ECH
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Charter (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Luanda-Cafunfo
MSN:
BB-0345
YOM:
1978
Location:
Cafunfo
Lunda Norte
Country:
Angola
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019