Date & Time: Jun 16, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft D18
Operator:
Registration:
VT-CIS
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Mumbai – Hyderabad
MSN:
A-0365
YOM:
1947
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed while approaching Hyderabad Airport on a flight from Bombay. The pilot and a passenger were killed while three other passengers were injured.