Date & Time:
Mar 9, 1966
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft D18
Registration:
1488
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain
MSN:
CA-63
YOM:
1951
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in flames in Portage la Prairie. There were no casualties but the aircraft was destroyed by fire.