Date & Time: May 9, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
44-47197
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Swartkop - Songea
MSN:
7131
Country:
Tanzania
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing in unknown circumstances. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and all four occupants were rescued.