Date & Time: Dec 15, 1970
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 80 Queen Air
Registration:
PK-LEB
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
LD-356
YOM:
1967
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed following an engine failure at takeoff somewhere in Indonesia. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.
Probable cause:
Engine failure at takeoff.